TROPHY WINNERS

THE CEDRIC BEST TROPHY

Club Main Knock-out Competition

2016/17 K. Emery
2015/16 K. Emery
2014/15 K. Emery
2013/14 E. Lager
2012/13 L. McGrath
2011/12 E. Lager
2010/11 P. Joyce
2009/10 E. Lager
2008/09 E. Lager
2007/08 J. Dolby
2006/07 E. Lager
2005/06 P. Best
2004/05 E. Lager
2003/04 P. Best
2002/03 P. Best
2001/02 J. Heathcote
2000/01 not presented?
1999/2000 P.W. Best
1998/99 O. Humphries
1997/98 O. Humphries
1996/97 P. Best
1995/96 C. J. Anstey
1994/95 C. J. Anstey
1993/94 P. Shilton
1992/93 C. J. Anstey
1991/92 C. Gie
1990/91 P. Shilton
1989/90 P. Best
1988/89 P. Best
1987/88 P. Holt
1986/87 S. Higginson
1985/86 P. Holt
1984/85 P. W. Best
1983/84 P. W. Best
1982/83 J. Brill
1981/82 P. Shilton
1980/81 P. W. Best
1979/80 P. Shilton
1978/79 P. Shilton
1977/78 P. Shilton
1976/77 P. Shilton
1975/76 P. Shilton

THE LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY

Replaced by THE HANCOCK TROPHY donated by Mary Hancock in 2005

2016/17 Not Contested
2015/16 Not Contested
2014/15 Not Contested
2013/14 Not Contested
2012/13 Not Contested
2011/12 Not Contested
2010/11 H. Walters
2009/10 H. Walters
2008/09 M. Hind
2007/08 H. Walters
2006/07 M. Hind
2005/06 M. Hind
2004/05 M. Hind
2003/04 J. Clarke-Humphries
2002/03 M. Dickson
2001/02 J. Heathcote
2000/01 not presented?
1999/2000 J. Place
1998/99 H. Swarbrick
1997/98 not presented?
1996/97 T. Fletcher
1995/96 M. Jensen
1994/95 M. Jenson
1993/94 H. Swarbrick
1992/93 Mrs. H. S. Swarbrick
1991/92 N. Holdsworth
1990/91 N. Holdsworth
1989/90 J. Pearce
1988/89 J. Pearce
1987/88 J. Pearce
1986/87 J. Huson
1985/86 J. Huson
1984/85 J. Huson
1983/84 J. Denton
1982/83 J. Denton
1981/82 J. Denton
1980/81 J. Denton
1979/80 D. M. Whalley
1978/79 J. Pearce
1977/78 D. Beavers

THE PLATE TROPHY

2016/17 B. Ian
2015/16 J. Walters
2014/15 E. Davies
2013/14 R. Gaskill
2012/13 S. Bravery
2011/12 P. Lennard-Jones
2010/11 P. Lennard-Jones
2009/10 B. Pearson
2008/09 L. McGrath
2007/08 P. Lennard-Jones
2006/07 P. Lennard-Jones
2005/06 T. Burrows
2004/05 H. Yeoman
2003/04 A. Wahlers
2002/03 D. Bellingham
2001/02 R. Williams
2000/01 not presented?
1999/2000 J. Clausen
1998/99 M. Peake
1997/98 M. Keil
1996/97 M. Peake
1995/96 K. Harbord
1994/95 R. Smith
1993/94 S. Poole
1992/93 P. Danby
1991/92 G. Walker
1990/91 K. Harbord
1989/90 K. Harbord
1988/89 P. Trueman
1987/88 G. Walker
1986/87 S. Burton

THE VETERANS TROPHY

Presented by Cedric Best

2016/17 A. McQuilkin
2015/16 R. Wilson
2014/15 R. Wilson
2013/14 R. Wilson
2012/13 P. Kemp
2011/12 P. Best
2010/11 P. Best
2009/10 P. Best
2008/09 M. Keil
2007/08 H. Yeoman
2006/07 B. Nyblen
2005/06 P. Best
2004/05 P. Best
2003/04 P. Best
2002/03 J. Heathcote
2001/02 J. Heathcote
2000/01 not presented?
1999/2000 G. Bardill
1998/99 J. Clausen
1997/98 G. Bardill
1996/97 M. Peake
1995/96 G. Walker
1994/95 G. Bardill
1993/94 P. Shilton
1992/93 P. Shilton
1991/92 P. Shilton
1990/91 P. Shilton
1989/90 P. Shilton
1988/89 G. Walker
1987/88 A. Beavers

THE JUNIOR TROPHY

2017 Harrison Clarke
2016 Tom Breffitt
2015 Harvey King
2014 Harvey King
2013 Jack Walters
2012 Elliot Davies
2011 Hamish Gallacher
2010 Hamish Gallacher
2009 Matthew Groves
2008 not presented
2007 not presented
2006 Paddy Joyce
2005 Paddy Joyce
2004 Paddy Joyce
2003 Paddy Joyce

THE JIM BOOT TROPHY
details to be added

Comments are closed.